Team Canada 2011

The following athletes competed for Canada at the 2011 Pan Am Martial Arts Games in Balgonie, Saskatchewan:

Abijero, Samuel
Akre, Daniel
Alambra, Dastin
Aldred, Amy
Altrogge, Nathanael
Anderson, Nathan
Andrews, Chelsea
Archer, Derrian
Archer, Erin
Atherton, Dylan
Atherton, Justin
Auger, Danica
Auger, Seanna
Bachorcik, Dena
Banman, Duske
Banman, Larissa
Banman, Michael
Banyay, Taylor
Banyay, Treighton
Barker, Staci
Barling, Vyctoria
Beal, Kyle
Benko, Ryan
Bergen, Cameron
Bergeron, Shawn
Betts, Cassandra
Bevans, Adrien
Bhagat, Shivam
Bhagat, Yashui
Bird, Grant
Bird, Precious
Bitner, Robyn
Bitner, Sydney
Blakely, Scott
Boychuk, Nikolas
Brieitkreuz, Colton
Brightley, Priscilla
Brightley, Torrell
Brisebois, Courtney
Brodner, Kayla
Brodner, Landon
Brodner, Ryan
Brusky, Abbey
Brusky, Eric
Budd, Keely-Anne
Byrne, Chris
Callander, Kyle
Callander, Ryan
Capicio, Alex
Capicio, Jhoanna
Capicio, Joshua
Cardiff, Erik
Castro, Tyrell
Chan, Jonathan
Chen, Rebecca
Cheney, Jade
Cheney, Lyle
Cheney, Raven
Chou, Alvin
Choumont, Shawn
Chrest, Bobbi
Clark, Logan
Cooke, Kennedy
Crick, Alfred
Cruz, Patricia
Curtis, Whitney
Dauk, Janessa
Davis, Blake
Degerness, Shelby
Delesoy, Kim
Delesoy, Savannah
Del Rosario, Joshua
Denham, Blade
DePalma, Gloria
DePalma, Roberto
Deschner, Darien
Devas-Payne, Mason
Dowling, Justin
Dupuis, Chris
Dyck, Gage
Easy, Carson
Ehmann, Alexander
Ehmann, Nicholas
Eng, Dieter
Eng, Erick
Erickson, Keaton
Ermine, Austin
Fahlman, Evan
Fehr, Caitlyn
Fehr, Jacob
Fehr, Janine
Fehr, Rocky
Fehr, Stephen
Fisher, Matthew
Fisher, Shawn
Frketic, Aleksandor
Galambos, Kadie
Geini, Brandon
Gerbrandt, Kolten
Gillespie, Gregory
Gillespie, Haether
Gillmore, Braeden
Gmerek, Alexander
Gonda, Robert
Graham, Ken
Graham, Marion
Grant, Geoff
Greenwood, Kelly
Greschuk, Nicholas
Grudecki, Landon
Guilbault, Jonas
Gunnlaugson, Darson
Hadubiak, Leah
Hahn, Maverick
Halladay, Jaren
Hanson, Anthony
Harbor, Kale
Harmen, Zachary
Hatch, Lauralee
Hewison, Kathy
Hoffeins, Alex
Hogan, Joshua
Holden, Chris
Houghton, Joshua
Hubbs, Tayler
Igne, Lee
Igne, Redentor
Ilderton, Darcy
Innes, Riley
Janes, Brayden
Joseph, Joshua
Keating, Jamison
Keck, Riley
Kerner, Wyatt
Kiist, Sawyer
Kinakin, Adam
King, Kaitlin
King, Marianne
Kingdon, George
Kingsbury, Cadderly
Kittler, Walker
Kittler, Wyatt
Klassen, Jordyn
Klatt, Pam
Klatt, Warren
Klein, Jennifer
Klein, Victoria
Kozak, Tristan
Lagasse, Ian
Laramie, Edward
Laramie, Taryn
Legaspi, Lex
Le, Tien
Lee, Derek
Lee, Jesse
Leitch, Brian
Letain, Kara
Liss, Shavaun
Lovell, Kane
Macaraeg, Lawrence
Macaulay, Chase
Manicke, Matthias
Manicke, Wolfgang
Marchuk, Christine
Marchuk, Jack
Marchuk, Nickolas
Marchuk, Tori
Mathis, Jerry
McClelland, Troy
McGogy, Brenda
McKay, Nellie
McLean, Jacob
McLennan, Jamie
McLeod, Brady
McLeod, Kenny
McLeod, Stephen
McRobbie-Johnson, Aiden
McSymytz, Allie
McSymytz, Leah
Merasty, Marcus
Mergel, Sheridan
Mergel, Weston 
Michnik, Braiden
Miller, Berkley
Miller, Kevyn
Mirasty, Hume
Mlazgar, Trysten
Moffitt, Tannis
Montgomery, Kiearra
Moose, Adam
Morin, Anna
Morin, Noe
Morrison, James
Muddle, Caitlyn
Muddle, Loriann
Murray, Tristan
Nagy, Amanda
Nagy, Kirk
Neubeker, Courtney
Nicolas, Maria
Nigro, Anneliese
Nuestro, Staphanie
Oehler, Dawn
Oehler, Tim
O'Hagan, Liam
Ohrn, Harry
Osborne, Cole
Pache, Ray
Page, Cody
Palmer, Amanda
Pawelko, Ryan
Paxman, Samantha
Perron, Damien
Perron, Robert P
Perron, Robert R
Petersen, Katrina
Petersen, Ty
Phillips, Joel
Pion, Anthony
Plowman, Kevin
Poole, Laree
Pon, Winston
Post, Gabrielle
Prouse, Beth
Prouse, Jarod
Quiring, Adam
Read, Jacob
Read, Jesse
Reid, Damyen
Reid, Lucas
Read, Quinn
Reid, Taylor
Reimer, Thomas
Rempel, Jeff
Richardson, Shaylea
Roberts, Jennifer
Roe, Michael
Rooks, Darcy
Roy, Aaron
Russell, Austin
Russin, Devan
Sanderson, Audrey
Santos, Sherry
Santoya, Jerome
Sasakamoose, Summer
Savard, Samantha
Schommer, Cole
Scott, Tanner
Scott, Tristan
Scram, Kacey
Seib, Patrick
Seguin, Drew
Semko, Michael
Shew, Kiana
Shew, Zena
Silver, Shawn
Sinnaeve, Kyle
Sirois, Florence
Snider, Cory
Snider, Keenan
Snider, Mark
Spooner, Jacob
Spooner, Jessalyn
Spychaj, Wade
Stang, Chantelle
Starblanket, Tasha
Stevens, Hunter
Stevens, Jade
Stewart, Myles
Stockman, Dylan
Stoker, Jack
Stull, Alyssia
Sundin, Kailyn
Sundin, Taylor
Tanner, Robby
Thompson, Paul
Timm, Julie
Tolhurst, Michael
Tsang, Jordan
Tuchscherer, Bryce
Turner, Luke
Tzupa, Jesse
Uygen, Raxle
Valenzuela, Joey
Van de Kerckhove, Danielle
Van den Bosch
Van de Vord, Chris
Van Stareren, Alexander
Vercammen, Ashley
Verdiales-Castro, Luis
Vilcu, Adam
Vilcu, Billy
Vilcu, Cody
Viloria, Isabella
Viloria, Linda
Viloria, Ray
Waddy, Zachary
Wall, Johnathan
Wallington, Chelsea
Walsh, Christopher
Welikoklad, William
Wiggins, Blade
Wiggins, Kadence
Woytiuk, Dallas
Yabubowski, Luke
Yesnik, Marissa

A special thank you to Kim Delesoy, Brian Parks and the rest of the volunteers from Spirit of the Dragon and SMAA for helping to put this event together.

s2Member®